LC ADAPTERS

Full line of industry standard simplex, duplex and hybrid adapters, as well as unique solutions for MM, SM and APC applications.

Various styles that includes: Simplex, Duplex and High Density for 4-port and 6-port, Plastic housing or Diecast

Product Offering:

  • LC Slimline Duplex Adapter; one-piece housing fits SC Simplex panel cut-out.
  • LC Slimline Duplex Adapter; one-piece housing with matching color Dust Shutter (Patent Pending)
  • LC Simplex and Duplex Adapter; plastic or diecast housing
  • High Density LC Adpater for 6-port with a patent-pending modularized multi-port dust shutter
  • Standard Colors:
    • Multimode – Beige/Black/Aqua
    • Singlemode – Blue
    • Singlemode APC – Green

Features and Benefits:

  • Standard Flange and Vertical Flange configurations
  • LC Slimline adapters with superior panel latches
  • Zirconia and Phospher Bronze sleeve
  • High performance
  • A & B port identification on duplex in accordance with TIA 568
  • Fully RoHS compliant
  • UL 94V0 rating

Download: pdf LC Adapters Specification (509 KB)